Vicks DayQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Liquid

Vicks DayQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Liquid

12 oz btl

Ingredients

Active Ingredients (in Each 15ml Tablespoon) - Purpose. Acetaminophen 325mg - Pain Reliever/Fever Reducer. Dextromethorphan HBr 10mg - Cough Suppressant. Phenylephrine HCl 5mg - Nasal Decongestant. Inactive Ingredients: Citric Acid, FD&C Yellow No. 6, Flavor, Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sorbitol, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum.

Details

Vicks® DayQuil® Multi-Symptom Relief Cold & Flu. Fast multi-symptom relief. Powerful non-drowsy relief. Acetaminophen, phenylephrine HCl, dextromethorphan HBr. Headache, fever, sore throat, minor aches & pains. Nasal congestion. Cough. Alcohol free. Non-drowsy. 12 fl oz (354ml). Uses: temporarily relieves common cold/flu symptoms: Nasal congestion. Cough due to minor throat & bronchial irritation. Sore throat. Headache. Minor aches & pains. Fever. Parents: Learn about teen medicine abuse. www.stopmedicineabuse.org. Questions? 1-800-251-3374. www.vicks.com.

Take only as directed. Use dose cup or tablespoon (tbsp). Do not exceed 4 doses per 24 hrs. Adults & children 12 yrs & over - 30ml (2 tbsp) every 4 hrs. Children 6 to under 12 yrs - 15ml (1 tbsp) every 4 hrs. Children 4 to under 6 yrs - ask a doctor. Children under 4 yrs - do not use. Other information: Each 15ml tablespoon contains: sodium 46mg. Store at room temperature.

Manufacturer

Procter & Gamble Company

Address

Cincinnati OH 45202

Phone

1-800-251-3374